South Adelaide Men2025 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide Men | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.632 | 1665 | 87.6 | 1567 | 82.5 | 98 | 5.2 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 179 | 89.5 | 142 | 71.0 | 37 | 18.5 |
| West Adelaide Men | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 246 | 82.0 | 253 | 84.3 | -7 | -2.3 |
| Sturt Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 190 | 95.0 | 167 | 83.5 | 23 | 11.5 |
| Central Districts Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 174 | 87.0 | 202 | 101.0 | -28 | -14.0 |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 163 | 81.5 | 146 | 73.0 | 17 | 8.5 |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 173 | 86.5 | 140 | 70.0 | 33 | 16.5 |
| Norwood Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 194 | 97.0 | 166 | 83.0 | 28 | 14.0 |
| Forestville Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 170 | 85.0 | 195 | 97.5 | -25 | -12.5 |
| Woodville Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 176 | 88.0 | 156 | 78.0 | 20 | 10.0 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.667 | 1585 | 88.1 | 1486 | 82.6 | 99 | 5.5 |
| FINAL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 80 | 80.0 | 81 | 81.0 | -1 | -1.0 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2025 Central Men | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.632 | 1665 | 87.6 | 1567 | 82.5 | 98 | 5.2 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 86 | 86.0 | 61 | 61.0 | 25 | 25.0 |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.600 | 858 | 85.8 | 818 | 81.8 | 40 | 4.0 |
| STARplex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 83 | 83.0 | 99 | 99.0 | -16 | -16.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 91 | 91.0 | 70 | 70.0 | 21 | 21.0 |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 85 | 85.0 | 76 | 76.0 | 9 | 9.0 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 89 | 89.0 | 97 | 97.0 | -8 | -8.0 |
| Springbank Secondary College | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 97 | 97.0 | 85 | 85.0 | 12 | 12.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 93 | 93.0 | 2 | 2.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 69 | 69.0 | 25 | 25.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 87 | 87.0 | 99 | 99.0 | -12 | -12.0 |