South Adelaide Men2023 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide Men | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.650 | 1708 | 85.4 | 1601 | 80.1 | 107 | 5.4 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 189 | 94.5 | 142 | 71.0 | 47 | 23.5 |
| Sturt Men | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 206 | 68.7 | 249 | 83.0 | -43 | -14.3 |
| West Adelaide Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 192 | 96.0 | 190 | 95.0 | 2 | 1.0 |
| Central Districts Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 183 | 91.5 | 177 | 88.5 | 6 | 3.0 |
| Forestville Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 148 | 74.0 | 176 | 88.0 | -28 | -14.0 |
| Woodville Men | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 261 | 87.0 | 234 | 78.0 | 27 | 9.0 |
| Norwood Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 179 | 89.5 | 146 | 73.0 | 33 | 16.5 |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 192 | 96.0 | 127 | 63.5 | 65 | 32.5 |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 158 | 79.0 | 160 | 80.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.667 | 1545 | 85.8 | 1422 | 79.0 | 123 | 6.8 |
| FINAL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 163 | 81.5 | 179 | 89.5 | -16 | -8.0 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2023 Central Men | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.650 | 1708 | 85.4 | 1601 | 80.1 | 107 | 5.4 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.500 | 822 | 82.2 | 769 | 76.9 | 53 | 5.3 |
| Springbank Secondary College | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 147 | 73.5 | 162 | 81.0 | -15 | -7.5 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 110 | 110.0 | 95 | 95.0 | 15 | 15.0 |
| STARplex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 97 | 97.0 | 94 | 94.0 | 3 | 3.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 93 | 93.0 | 74 | 74.0 | 19 | 19.0 |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 84 | 84.0 | 80 | 80.0 | 4 | 4.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 63 | 63.0 | 32 | 32.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 80 | 80.0 | 107 | 107.0 | -27 | -27.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 85 | 85.0 | 83 | 83.0 | 2 | 2.0 |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 74 | 74.0 | 21 | 21.0 |