South Adelaide Men2024 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide Men | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0.800 | 1773 | 88.7 | 1642 | 82.1 | 131 | 6.6 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 160 | 80.0 | 141 | 70.5 | 19 | 9.5 |
| West Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 157 | 78.5 | 148 | 74.0 | 9 | 4.5 |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 190 | 95.0 | 149 | 74.5 | 41 | 20.5 |
| Sturt Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 181 | 90.5 | 165 | 82.5 | 16 | 8.0 |
| Woodville Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 195 | 97.5 | 183 | 91.5 | 12 | 6.0 |
| Norwood Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 159 | 79.5 | 178 | 89.0 | -19 | -9.5 |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 190 | 95.0 | 167 | 83.5 | 23 | 11.5 |
| Central Districts Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 187 | 93.5 | 172 | 86.0 | 15 | 7.5 |
| Forestville Men | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 354 | 88.5 | 339 | 84.8 | 15 | 3.8 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0.833 | 1595 | 88.6 | 1477 | 82.1 | 118 | 6.6 |
| FINAL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 178 | 89.0 | 165 | 82.5 | 13 | 6.5 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2024 Central Men | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0.800 | 1773 | 88.7 | 1642 | 82.1 | 131 | 6.6 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | 882 | 88.2 | 778 | 77.8 | 104 | 10.4 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 98 | 98.0 | 92 | 92.0 | 6 | 6.0 |
| Springbank Secondary College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 97 | 97.0 | -3 | -3.0 |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 76 | 76.0 | 101 | 101.0 | -25 | -25.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 88 | 88.0 | 89 | 89.0 | -1 | -1.0 |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 79 | 79.0 | 64 | 64.0 | 15 | 15.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 86 | 86.0 | 67 | 67.0 | 19 | 19.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 91 | 91.0 | 83 | 83.0 | 8 | 8.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 99 | 99.0 | 91 | 91.0 | 8 | 8.0 |
| STARplex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 88 | 88.0 | 2 | 2.0 |
| 36ers Arena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 92 | 92.0 | -2 | -2.0 |