Goldfields Men
Select season: All seasons
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfields Men | 136 | 61 | 75 | 0.449 | 11911 | 87.6 | 12103 | 89.0 | -192 | -1.4 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Perry Lakes Men | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.625 | 678 | 84.8 | 681 | 85.1 | -3 | -0.4 |
| Geraldton Men | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.250 | 586 | 73.3 | 640 | 80.0 | -54 | -6.8 |
| East Perth Men | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.800 | 923 | 92.3 | 786 | 78.6 | 137 | 13.7 |
| Cockburn Men | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.364 | 994 | 90.4 | 988 | 89.8 | 6 | 0.5 |
| Joondalup Men | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.300 | 807 | 80.7 | 866 | 86.6 | -59 | -5.9 |
| Willetton Men | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.364 | 940 | 85.5 | 999 | 90.8 | -59 | -5.4 |
| Lakeside Men | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.500 | 1036 | 86.3 | 1061 | 88.4 | -25 | -2.1 |
| Warwick Men | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.400 | 900 | 90.0 | 948 | 94.8 | -48 | -4.8 |
| Eastern Suns Men | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.625 | 727 | 90.9 | 674 | 84.3 | 53 | 6.6 |
| Mandurah Men | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.357 | 1286 | 91.9 | 1318 | 94.1 | -32 | -2.3 |
| Rockingham Men | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.182 | 911 | 82.8 | 1071 | 97.4 | -160 | -14.5 |
| SW Slammers Men | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.750 | 1100 | 91.7 | 983 | 81.9 | 117 | 9.8 |
| Perth Men | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.364 | 1023 | 93.0 | 1088 | 98.9 | -65 | -5.9 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 130 | 58 | 72 | 0.446 | 11375 | 87.5 | 11556 | 88.9 | -181 | -1.4 |
| FINAL | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.500 | 536 | 89.3 | 547 | 91.2 | -11 | -1.8 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2021 West Men | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0.300 | 1615 | 80.8 | 1710 | 85.5 | -95 | -4.8 |
| 2022 West Men | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.625 | 2078 | 86.6 | 1985 | 82.7 | 93 | 3.9 |
| 2023 West Men | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0.318 | 1978 | 89.9 | 2080 | 94.5 | -102 | -4.6 |
| 2024 West Men | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.583 | 2209 | 92.0 | 2156 | 89.8 | 53 | 2.2 |
| 2025 West Men | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.542 | 2235 | 93.1 | 2208 | 92.0 | 27 | 1.1 |
| 2026 West Men | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0.273 | 1796 | 81.6 | 1964 | 89.3 | -168 | -7.6 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Evolution Mining Stadium | 68 | 37 | 31 | 0.544 | 6126 | 90.1 | 6001 | 88.3 | 125 | 1.8 |
| Herb Graham Recreation Centre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 386 | 96.5 | 336 | 84.0 | 50 | 12.5 |
| Wally Hagan Stadium | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.400 | 462 | 92.4 | 466 | 93.2 | -4 | -0.8 |
| Lakeside Recreation Centre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | 521 | 86.8 | 547 | 91.2 | -26 | -4.3 |
| Arena Joondalup | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.000 | 376 | 75.2 | 444 | 88.8 | -68 | -13.6 |
| Active West Stadium | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.200 | 309 | 61.8 | 336 | 67.2 | -27 | -5.4 |
| Warwick Stadium | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 342 | 85.5 | 396 | 99.0 | -54 | -13.5 |
| Eaton Rec Centre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.600 | 444 | 88.8 | 410 | 82.0 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Mandurah Aquatic & Rec Centre | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.143 | 614 | 87.7 | 691 | 98.7 | -77 | -11.0 |
| Belmont Oasis Leisure Centre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | 547 | 91.2 | 609 | 101.5 | -62 | -10.3 |
| Bendat Basketball Centre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 335 | 83.8 | 322 | 80.5 | 13 | 3.3 |
| Willetton Basketball Stadium | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.600 | 430 | 86.0 | 429 | 85.8 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Mike Barnett Sports Complex | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.000 | 419 | 83.8 | 493 | 98.6 | -74 | -14.8 |
| Esperance Indoor Sports Stadium | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 209 | 104.5 | 188 | 94.0 | 21 | 10.5 |
| Ray Owen Sports Centre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 246 | 82.0 | 254 | 84.7 | -8 | -2.7 |
| Morley Sport and Recreation Centre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 145 | 72.5 | 181 | 90.5 | -36 | -18.0 |