Goldfields Men2024 West Men
Select season: 2024 West Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfields Men | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.583 | 2209 | 92.0 | 2156 | 89.8 | 53 | 2.2 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Lakeside Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 198 | 99.0 | 189 | 94.5 | 9 | 4.5 |
| Rockingham Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 175 | 87.5 | 160 | 80.0 | 15 | 7.5 |
| Joondalup Men | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 84 | 84.0 | 94 | 94.0 | -10 | -10.0 |
| SW Slammers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 183 | 91.5 | 159 | 79.5 | 24 | 12.0 |
| Geraldton Men | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 96 | 96.0 | -2 | -2.0 |
| Perth Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 184 | 92.0 | 182 | 91.0 | 2 | 1.0 |
| Mandurah Men | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.000 | 265 | 88.3 | 304 | 101.3 | -39 | -13.0 |
| East Perth Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 180 | 90.0 | 190 | 95.0 | -10 | -5.0 |
| Perry Lakes Men | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 79 | 79.0 | 11 | 11.0 |
| Cockburn Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 196 | 98.0 | 177 | 88.5 | 19 | 9.5 |
| Willetton Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 177 | 88.5 | 176 | 88.0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Warwick Men | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 289 | 96.3 | 264 | 88.0 | 25 | 8.3 |
| Eastern Suns Men | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 86 | 86.0 | 8 | 8.0 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.591 | 2013 | 91.5 | 1958 | 89.0 | 55 | 2.5 |
| FINAL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 196 | 98.0 | 198 | 99.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2024 West Men | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.583 | 2209 | 92.0 | 2156 | 89.8 | 53 | 2.2 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Lakeside Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 83 | 83.0 | 80 | 80.0 | 3 | 3.0 |
| Mike Barnett Sports Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 78 | 78.0 | 87 | 87.0 | -9 | -9.0 |
| Evolution Mining Stadium | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.750 | 1163 | 96.9 | 1067 | 88.9 | 96 | 8.0 |
| Active West Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 96 | 96.0 | -2 | -2.0 |
| Belmont Oasis Leisure Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 99 | 99.0 | -5 | -5.0 |
| Eaton Rec Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 85 | 85.0 | 74 | 74.0 | 11 | 11.0 |
| Mandurah Aquatic & Rec Centre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 171 | 85.5 | 197 | 98.5 | -26 | -13.0 |
| Bendat Basketball Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 79 | 79.0 | 11 | 11.0 |
| Wally Hagan Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 83 | 83.0 | 12 | 12.0 |
| Warwick Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 106 | 106.0 | -11 | -11.0 |
| Willetton Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 86 | 86.0 | 4 | 4.0 |
| Morley Sport and Recreation Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 71 | 71.0 | 102 | 102.0 | -31 | -31.0 |