Forestville Men2024 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forestville Men | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0.773 | 2167 | 98.5 | 1866 | 84.8 | 301 | 13.7 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Sturt Men | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 379 | 94.8 | 380 | 95.0 | -1 | -0.3 |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 198 | 99.0 | 163 | 81.5 | 35 | 17.5 |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 201 | 100.5 | 171 | 85.5 | 30 | 15.0 |
| Norwood Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 223 | 111.5 | 151 | 75.5 | 72 | 36.0 |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 212 | 106.0 | 169 | 84.5 | 43 | 21.5 |
| Central Districts Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 236 | 118.0 | 187 | 93.5 | 49 | 24.5 |
| Woodville Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 190 | 95.0 | 107 | 53.5 | 83 | 41.5 |
| West Adelaide Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 189 | 94.5 | 184 | 92.0 | 5 | 2.5 |
| South Adelaide Men | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 339 | 84.8 | 354 | 88.5 | -15 | -3.8 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.778 | 1805 | 100.3 | 1519 | 84.4 | 286 | 15.9 |
| FINAL | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 362 | 90.5 | 347 | 86.8 | 15 | 3.8 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2024 Central Men | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0.773 | 2167 | 98.5 | 1866 | 84.8 | 301 | 13.7 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Springbank Secondary College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 84 | 84.0 | 100 | 100.0 | -16 | -16.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.800 | 991 | 99.1 | 860 | 86.0 | 131 | 13.1 |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 108 | 108.0 | 81 | 81.0 | 27 | 27.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 107 | 107.0 | 88 | 88.0 | 19 | 19.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 91 | 91.0 | 60 | 60.0 | 31 | 31.0 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 87 | 87.0 | 8 | 8.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 102 | 102.0 | 79 | 79.0 | 23 | 23.0 |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 116 | 116.0 | 64 | 64.0 | 52 | 52.0 |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 158 | 79.0 | 176 | 88.0 | -18 | -9.0 |
| STARplex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 117 | 117.0 | 96 | 96.0 | 21 | 21.0 |
| Springbank Secondary College | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 106 | 106.0 | 85 | 85.0 | 21 | 21.0 |
| 36ers Arena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 92 | 92.0 | 90 | 90.0 | 2 | 2.0 |