Sturt Men2026 Central Men
Select season: 2026 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturt Men | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.750 | 1809 | 90.5 | 1686 | 84.3 | 123 | 6.2 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| South Adelaide Men | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 264 | 88.0 | 297 | 99.0 | -33 | -11.0 |
| Central Districts Men | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 272 | 90.7 | 250 | 83.3 | 22 | 7.3 |
| Woodville Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 137 | 68.5 | 149 | 74.5 | -12 | -6.0 |
| Forestville Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 160 | 80.0 | 177 | 88.5 | -17 | -8.5 |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 218 | 109.0 | 175 | 87.5 | 43 | 21.5 |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 177 | 88.5 | 151 | 75.5 | 26 | 13.0 |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 219 | 109.5 | 147 | 73.5 | 72 | 36.0 |
| Norwood Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 174 | 87.0 | 165 | 82.5 | 9 | 4.5 |
| West Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 188 | 94.0 | 175 | 87.5 | 13 | 6.5 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0.833 | 1643 | 91.3 | 1507 | 83.7 | 136 | 7.6 |
| FINAL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 166 | 83.0 | 179 | 89.5 | -13 | -6.5 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2026 Central Men | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.750 | 1809 | 90.5 | 1686 | 84.3 | 123 | 6.2 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Springbank Secondary College | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.727 | 995 | 90.5 | 947 | 86.1 | 48 | 4.4 |
| STARplex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 111 | 111.0 | 91 | 91.0 | 20 | 20.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 81 | 81.0 | 75 | 75.0 | 6 | 6.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 104 | 104.0 | 68 | 68.0 | 36 | 36.0 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 94 | 94.0 | 90 | 90.0 | 4 | 4.0 |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 79 | 79.0 | 103 | 103.0 | -24 | -24.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 76 | 76.0 | 95 | 95.0 | -19 | -19.0 |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 74 | 74.0 | 67 | 67.0 | 7 | 7.0 |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 91 | 91.0 | 67 | 67.0 | 24 | 24.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 104 | 104.0 | 83 | 83.0 | 21 | 21.0 |