Norwood Men2024 Central Men
Select season: 2024 Central Men
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Men | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.444 | 1616 | 89.8 | 1628 | 90.4 | -12 | -0.7 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| North Adelaide Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 211 | 105.5 | 184 | 92.0 | 27 | 13.5 |
| Central Districts Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 202 | 101.0 | 222 | 111.0 | -20 | -10.0 |
| Sturt Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 169 | 84.5 | 186 | 93.0 | -17 | -8.5 |
| Forestville Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 151 | 75.5 | 223 | 111.5 | -72 | -36.0 |
| Mavericks Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 163 | 81.5 | 156 | 78.0 | 7 | 3.5 |
| South Adelaide Men | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 178 | 89.0 | 159 | 79.5 | 19 | 9.5 |
| West Adelaide Men | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 158 | 79.0 | 192 | 96.0 | -34 | -17.0 |
| Woodville Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 180 | 90.0 | 157 | 78.5 | 23 | 11.5 |
| Southern Tigers Men | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 204 | 102.0 | 149 | 74.5 | 55 | 27.5 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.444 | 1616 | 89.8 | 1628 | 90.4 | -12 | -0.7 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2024 Central Men | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.444 | 1616 | 89.8 | 1628 | 90.4 | -12 | -0.7 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| The ARC Campbelltown | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.444 | 758 | 84.2 | 779 | 86.6 | -21 | -2.3 |
| STARplex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 113 | 113.0 | 118 | 118.0 | -5 | -5.0 |
| State Basketball Centre (Wayville) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 87 | 87.0 | 107 | 107.0 | -20 | -20.0 |
| Port Adelaide Recreation Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 84 | 84.0 | 110 | 110.0 | -26 | -26.0 |
| St Clair Recreation Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 96 | 96.0 | 86 | 86.0 | 10 | 10.0 |
| Morphett Vale Basketball Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 106 | 106.0 | 71 | 71.0 | 35 | 35.0 |
| The Lights Community and Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 119 | 119.0 | 106 | 106.0 | 13 | 13.0 |
| Springbank Secondary College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 92 | 92.0 | 94 | 94.0 | -2 | -2.0 |
| St Francis de Sales Community Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 84 | 84.0 | 74 | 74.0 | 10 | 10.0 |
| Mitchell Park Sports and Community Centre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 77 | 77.0 | 83 | 83.0 | -6 | -6.0 |