Dandenong Women
Splits
| Playing for | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dandenong Women | 147 | 73 | 74 | 0.497 | 11382 | 77.4 | 11234 | 76.4 | 148 | 1.0 |
| Playing against | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| BA CoE Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 74 | 74.0 | 49 | 49.0 | 25 | 25.0 |
| Sandringham Women | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.571 | 571 | 81.6 | 560 | 80.0 | 11 | 1.6 |
| Diamond Valley Women | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.778 | 783 | 87.0 | 679 | 75.4 | 104 | 11.6 |
| Ballarat Women | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | 496 | 82.7 | 437 | 72.8 | 59 | 9.8 |
| Frankston Women | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.500 | 1051 | 75.1 | 1061 | 75.8 | -10 | -0.7 |
| Melbourne Women | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.286 | 493 | 70.4 | 527 | 75.3 | -34 | -4.9 |
| Eltham Women | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.429 | 496 | 70.9 | 542 | 77.4 | -46 | -6.6 |
| Hobart Women | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.750 | 684 | 85.5 | 594 | 74.3 | 90 | 11.3 |
| Launceston Women | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.625 | 676 | 84.5 | 624 | 78.0 | 52 | 6.5 |
| Nunawading Women | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.857 | 546 | 78.0 | 488 | 69.7 | 58 | 8.3 |
| Geelong Women | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.250 | 607 | 75.9 | 668 | 83.5 | -61 | -7.6 |
| Bendigo Women | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.429 | 531 | 75.9 | 559 | 79.9 | -28 | -4.0 |
| Knox Women | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.222 | 595 | 66.1 | 699 | 77.7 | -104 | -11.6 |
| Kilsyth Women | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.400 | 769 | 76.9 | 752 | 75.2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| Waverley Women | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.125 | 557 | 69.6 | 681 | 85.1 | -124 | -15.5 |
| Albury Wodonga Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 157 | 78.5 | 162 | 81.0 | -5 | -2.5 |
| Ringwood Women | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.500 | 465 | 77.5 | 417 | 69.5 | 48 | 8.0 |
| Mt Gambier Women | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | 481 | 80.2 | 466 | 77.7 | 15 | 2.5 |
| Casey Women | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.556 | 721 | 80.1 | 667 | 74.1 | 54 | 6.0 |
| Keilor Women | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.429 | 546 | 78.0 | 504 | 72.0 | 42 | 6.0 |
| Northern Force Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 83 | 83.0 | 98 | 98.0 | -15 | -15.0 |
| Game type | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| REGULAR | 142 | 73 | 69 | 0.514 | 11037 | 77.7 | 10837 | 76.3 | 200 | 1.4 |
| FINAL | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.000 | 345 | 69.0 | 397 | 79.4 | -52 | -10.4 |
| Season | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| 2019 South Women | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.524 | 1582 | 75.3 | 1519 | 72.3 | 63 | 3.0 |
| 2021 South Women | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.250 | 889 | 74.1 | 971 | 80.9 | -82 | -6.8 |
| 2022 South Women | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0.227 | 1498 | 68.1 | 1817 | 82.6 | -319 | -14.5 |
| 2023 South Women | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.500 | 1670 | 75.9 | 1700 | 77.3 | -30 | -1.4 |
| 2024 South Women | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.667 | 1919 | 80.0 | 1730 | 72.1 | 189 | 7.9 |
| 2025 South Women | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.667 | 2046 | 85.3 | 1759 | 73.3 | 287 | 12.0 |
| 2026 South Women | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.500 | 1778 | 80.8 | 1738 | 79.0 | 40 | 1.8 |
| Venue | P | W | L | % | TmPTS | TmPPG | OpPTS | OpPPG | Diff | DiffPPG |
| Dandenong Basketball Stadium | 73 | 40 | 33 | 0.548 | 5707 | 78.2 | 5509 | 75.5 | 198 | 2.7 |
| Southern Basketball Stadium | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 146 | 73.0 | 164 | 82.0 | -18 | -9.0 |
| Dreamstreet Lending Arena | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | 430 | 71.7 | 439 | 73.2 | -9 | -1.5 |
| Kingborough Sports Centre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 146 | 73.0 | 154 | 77.0 | -8 | -4.0 |
| Ulverstone Sports & Leisure Centre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 290 | 96.7 | 217 | 72.3 | 73 | 24.3 |
| The Geelong Arena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 302 | 75.5 | 337 | 84.3 | -35 | -8.8 |
| State Basketball Centre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 258 | 64.5 | 313 | 78.3 | -55 | -13.8 |
| Waverley Basketball Centre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 289 | 72.3 | 316 | 79.0 | -27 | -6.8 |
| Lauren Jackson Sports Centre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 90 | 90.0 | 87 | 87.0 | 3 | 3.0 |
| Kilsyth Sports Centre | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.200 | 348 | 69.6 | 402 | 80.4 | -54 | -10.8 |
| Community Bank Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 79 | 79.0 | 65 | 65.0 | 14 | 14.0 |
| Red Energy Arena Bendigo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 300 | 75.0 | 354 | 88.5 | -54 | -13.5 |
| Nunawading Basketball Centre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 294 | 73.5 | 293 | 73.3 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.200 | 371 | 74.2 | 399 | 79.8 | -28 | -5.6 |
| Eltham High School | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 71 | 71.0 | 73 | 73.0 | -2 | -2.0 |
| Keilor Stadium | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.400 | 386 | 77.2 | 382 | 76.4 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Elphin Sports Stadium | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 148 | 74.0 | 189 | 94.5 | -41 | -20.5 |
| Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 277 | 92.3 | 226 | 75.3 | 51 | 17.0 |
| Casey Stadium | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.800 | 423 | 84.6 | 347 | 69.4 | 76 | 15.2 |
| Montmorency Secondary College | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | 107 | 53.5 | 165 | 82.5 | -58 | -29.0 |
| Selkirk Stadium | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 161 | 80.5 | 123 | 61.5 | 38 | 19.0 |
| The Rings | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 174 | 87.0 | 136 | 68.0 | 38 | 19.0 |
| Wulanda Recreation and Convention Centre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 | 138 | 69.0 | 162 | 81.0 | -24 | -12.0 |
| Hobart Netball and Sports Centre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 175 | 87.5 | 131 | 65.5 | 44 | 22.0 |
| The Minerdome Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 108 | 108.0 | 66 | 66.0 | 42 | 42.0 |
| Jubilee Park Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 69 | 69.0 | 85 | 85.0 | -16 | -16.0 |
| Hutchins School | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | 95 | 95.0 | 100 | 100.0 | -5 | -5.0 |