Splits

Playing forPWL%TmPTSTmPPGOpPTSOpPPGDiffDiffPPG
Launceston Women12549760.392958476.71012981.0-545-4.4
Playing againstPWL%TmPTSTmPPGOpPTSOpPPGDiffDiffPPG
Sandringham Women6240.33346477.349482.3-30-5.0
Nunawading Women6240.33347378.850383.8-30-5.0
Hobart Women12750.58398682.286772.31199.9
Bendigo Women6150.16745876.352687.7-68-11.3
Waverley Women8170.12558072.573091.3-150-18.8
Frankston Women6150.16742971.551185.2-82-13.7
Eltham Women9360.33370077.877786.3-77-8.6
Dandenong Women8350.37562478.067684.5-52-6.5
Albury Wodonga Women1101.000100100.09595.055.0
Ballarat Women8530.62567384.162678.3475.9
BA CoE Women1010.0006565.0102102.0-37-37.0
Geelong Women9360.33360967.772180.1-112-12.4
Knox Women6240.33341769.546076.7-43-7.2
Melbourne Women6330.50049482.347479.0203.3
Kilsyth Women7340.42952274.650972.7131.9
Ringwood Women7340.42951373.356180.1-48-6.9
Diamond Valley Women6420.66751686.047078.3467.7
Mt Gambier Women5230.40035370.637575.0-22-4.4
Keilor Women4220.50030676.531779.3-11-2.8
Casey Women4130.25030275.533583.8-33-8.3
Game typePWL%TmPTSTmPPGOpPTSOpPPGDiffDiffPPG
REGULAR12247750.385935376.7991981.3-566-4.6
FINAL3210.66723177.021070.0217.0
SeasonPWL%TmPTSTmPPGOpPTSOpPPGDiffDiffPPG
2019 South Women204160.200154977.5189894.9-349-17.5
2021 South Women141040.714123388.1103774.119614.0
2022 South Women251690.640201280.5185574.21576.3
2023 South Women229130.409162173.7172478.4-103-4.7
2024 South Women226160.273154470.2179181.4-247-11.2
2025 South Women224180.182162573.9182482.9-199-9.0
VenuePWL%TmPTSTmPPGOpPTSOpPPGDiffDiffPPG
Elphin Sports Stadium4215270.357315775.2328678.2-129-3.1
Kingborough Sports Centre3301.00027190.322374.34816.0
Bendigo Bank Cornubia Park Sports Centre1010.0008383.0105105.0-22-22.0
Waverley Basketball Centre5140.20035871.643486.8-76-15.2
Dreamstreet Lending Arena4130.25029874.536090.0-62-15.5
Eltham High School3210.66725484.726086.7-6-2.0
Ulverstone Sports & Leisure Centre176110.353127575.0135479.6-79-4.6
The Minerdome Stadium1010.0009494.0130130.0-36-36.0
Keilor Stadium2020.00012562.519698.0-71-35.5
The Geelong Arena5230.40035070.039579.0-45-9.0
The Rings4130.25027669.032982.3-53-13.3
Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre3210.66725986.325484.751.7
Southern Basketball Stadium3210.66727090.025183.7196.3
Kilsyth Sports Centre3210.66724180.321070.03110.3
OBC Stadium1101.000100100.05252.04848.0
Dandenong Basketball Stadium4220.50031679.032180.3-5-1.3
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre3120.33325484.724481.3103.3
Nunawading Basketball Centre3210.66724782.324983.0-2-0.7
Devonport Recreation Centre1101.0008787.07373.01414.0
The Ice House1010.0006262.07676.0-14-14.0
Selkirk Stadium3210.66722675.322274.041.3
Montmorency Secondary College3030.00022274.025785.7-35-11.7
Red Energy Arena Bendigo2020.00015979.518894.0-29-14.5
Casey Stadium2110.50015778.516884.0-11-5.5
State Basketball Centre1101.0005757.05555.022.0
Hobart Netball and Sports Centre3120.33324581.725986.3-14-4.7
Wulanda Recreation and Convention Centre1010.0006363.07979.0-16-16.0
Knox Basketball Stadium1010.0007878.09999.0-21-21.0

Glossary