Gameflow
BNE Team stats DBA
43% (30/69)
Field Goal %
(31/73) 42%
27% (7/26)
Three Point %
(12/29) 41%
73% (19/26)
Free Throw %
(7/9) 78%
13
Turnovers
14
46
Rebounds
39
11
Largest Lead
6
BNE Game Leaders DBA
30
Gabe Hadley
9/21 FG • 10/11 FT
Points
21
Makuach Maluach
7/11 FG • 4/4 FT
10
Gabe Hadley
7 DREB • 3 OREB
Rebounds
10
Sean Macdonald
9 DREB • 1 OREB
4
Gabe Hadley
3 TOV • 36 MINS
Assists
8
Sean Macdonald
3 TOV • 38 MINS
5
Cameron Thew
1 STL • 4 BLK
Stocks
2
Makuach Maluach
1 STL • 1 BLK
35.55
Gabe Hadley
30 PTS • 10 REB • 4 AST
AURA
28.37
Makuach Maluach
21 PTS • 7 REB • 0 AST
Box score
Brisbane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 4 | • | Gabe Hadley | G | 35:37 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 42.86 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 2 | 9 | 22.22 | 10 | 11 | 90.91 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 23.7 | 35.55 | ||
| 14 | • | Samuel McDaniel | G | 31:37 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 41.18 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14.2 | 22.57 | ||
| 21 | • | Matthew Johns | - | 38:16 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9.3 | 14.37 | ||
| 7 | • | Cameron Thew | C | 26:54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 14 | 9.4 | 13.11 | ||
| 1 | • | Isaih Tueta | G | 31:08 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33.33 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 5.29 | ||
| 10 | Timothy Soong | F | 12:49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 4.2 | 6.56 | |||
| 8 | Geordan Papacostas | F | 14:51 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3.7 | 5.55 | |||
| 6 | Anthony Kopcikas | G | 07:18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | |||
| 5 | Dhieu Magier | G | 01:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1.4 | -1.89 | |||
| 11 | Jack Terrill | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Cooper Rowlings | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Joshua Reeves | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 86 | 30 | 69 | 43.48 | 23 | 43 | 53.49 | 7 | 26 | 26.92 | 19 | 26 | 73.08 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 14 | - | 101 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 11 — Biggest Scoring Run: 9 — Time in Lead: 00:26:56 Fast Break Points: 11 — Bench Points: 7 — Points from Turnovers: 13 — Points in the Paint: 40 — 2nd Chance Points: 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 2 | • | Makuach Maluach | G | 33:50 | 21 | 7 | 11 | 63.64 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 26 | 18.7 | 28.37 | ||
| 21 | • | Sean Macdonald | G | 37:53 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 44.44 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8 | 25 | 15.5 | 25.21 | ||
| 6 | • | Wani Swaka Lo Buluk | F | 29:22 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7.1 | 12.35 | ||
| 15 | • | Chier Maker | - | 29:19 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 7 | 3.5 | 8.19 | ||
| 12 | • | Kouat Noi | - | 35:50 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 6.18 | ||
| 15 | Nathan Jawai | C | 11:34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.65 | |||
| 3 | Deba George | G | 10:47 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.27 | |||
| 17 | Toby Campbell | C | 04:53 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.25 | |||
| 2 | Kai Bloom | - | 01:32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.88 | |||
| 6 | Daniel Babb | G | 05:06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1.1 | -1.39 | |||
| 38 | Verle Williams | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 81 | 31 | 73 | 42.47 | 19 | 44 | 43.18 | 12 | 29 | 41.38 | 7 | 9 | 77.78 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | - | 85 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 6 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:07:30 Fast Break Points: 8 — Bench Points: 10 — Points from Turnovers: 7 — Points in the Paint: 36 — 2nd Chance Points: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||