Gameflow
CNS Team stats RCR
46% (38/82)
Field Goal %
(31/76) 41%
47% (23/49)
Three Point %
(6/25) 24%
83% (10/12)
Free Throw %
(13/21) 62%
11
Turnovers
13
47
Rebounds
45
34
Largest Lead
4
CNS Game Leaders RCR
30
Ben Ayre
10/16 FG • 2/3 FT
Points
27
Jayden Hodgson
9/21 FG • 6/6 FT
9
Kody Stattmann
6 DREB • 3 OREB
Rebounds
11
Spencer Parker
9 DREB • 2 OREB
5
Lat Mayen
1 TOV • 23 MINS
Assists
5
Nelson Larkins
2 TOV • 34 MINS
2
Lat Mayen
2 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
4
Kane Bishop
3 STL • 1 BLK
35.62
Ben Ayre
30 PTS • 3 REB • 2 AST
AURA
30.63
Jayden Hodgson
27 PTS • 7 REB • 0 AST
Box score
Cairns | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 7 | • | Ben Ayre | G | 24:23 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 8 | 13 | 61.54 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 23.3 | 35.62 |
| 11 | • | Lat Mayen | F | 23:12 | 26 | 9 | 16 | 56.25 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 5 | 7 | 71.43 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 23.6 | 34.34 |
| 22 | • | Kody Stattmann | PF | 23:44 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 83.33 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12.4 | 16.47 |
| 13 | • | Mirko Djeric | G | 24:05 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.02 |
| 9 | • | James Mitchell | G | 27:44 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| 4 | Curt Ah Wang | G | 21:29 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 9.9 | 15.55 | |
| 14 | Aaron Farmer | F | 18:52 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 9.4 | 12.53 | |
| 3 | Deba George | G | 18:17 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33.33 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.5 | 10.67 | |
| 11 | Kane Runnalls | G | 03:29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3.3 | 4.41 | |
| 20 | Tysei Hutchinson | G | 02:35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | |
| 31 | Jaylon Beecroft | G | 04:11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.51 | |
| 23 | Sam Ellis | C | 08:08 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.35 | |
| 21 | Nick Gamble | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 109 | 38 | 82 | 46.34 | 15 | 33 | 45.45 | 23 | 49 | 46.94 | 10 | 12 | 83.33 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 17 | - | 136 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 34 — Biggest Scoring Run: 14 — Time in Lead: 00:34:29 Fast Break Points: 10 — Bench Points: 38 — Points from Turnovers: 11 — Points in the Paint: 26 — 2nd Chance Points: 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Red City | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 18 | • | Jayden Hodgson | G | 35:56 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 42.86 | 6 | 11 | 54.55 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 100 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -24 | 23 | 21.4 | 30.63 |
| 1 | • | Spencer Parker | G | 35:50 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 7 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -24 | 15 | 7.8 | 11.37 |
| 10 | • | Nelson Larkins | G | 34:08 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 38.46 | 5 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 | 12 | 7.4 | 10.91 |
| 9 | • | Kane Bishop | F | 27:23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22.22 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 7.2 | 10.09 |
| 8 | • | Alec Godinet | F | 31:22 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22.22 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -30 | 6 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| 14 | Gareth Lyle | G | 10:50 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 7 | 5.3 | 8.24 | |
| 22 | Robert Mccowan | G | 09:49 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 2.3 | 3.36 | |
| 13 | Aidan Graham | F | 07:16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -27 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.44 | |
| 21 | Bailey Graham | F | 05:28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 1 | -0.1 | 0 | |
| 33 | Josh Derksen | F | 02:07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 | -2 | -2.1 | -2.55 | |
| Team/Coach | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 81 | 31 | 76 | 40.79 | 25 | 51 | 49.02 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 13 | - | 81 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 4 — Biggest Scoring Run: 7 — Time in Lead: 00:03:20 Fast Break Points: 6 — Bench Points: 14 — Points from Turnovers: 6 — Points in the Paint: 42 — 2nd Chance Points: 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||