Gameflow
NGC Team stats SCP
47% (27/58)
Field Goal %
(44/80) 55%
46% (11/24)
Three Point %
(14/30) 47%
79% (15/19)
Free Throw %
(13/20) 65%
20
Turnovers
12
31
Rebounds
42
0
Largest Lead
35
NGC Game Leaders SCP
15
Lachlan Wood
3/7 FG • 7/8 FT
Points
30
Jamaal Robateau
11/20 FG • 2/3 FT
6
Lloyd McVeigh
6 DREB • 0 OREB
Rebounds
8
Jonathan Janssen
4 DREB • 4 OREB
4
Lloyd McVeigh
0 TOV • 34 MINS
Assists
9
Darnell Robateau
4 TOV • 24 MINS
1
Lloyd McVeigh
1 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
3
Jamaal Robateau
3 STL • 0 BLK
15.56
Lloyd McVeigh
10 PTS • 6 REB • 4 AST
AURA
37.61
Jamaal Robateau
30 PTS • 4 REB • 2 AST
Box score
North Gold Coast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 14 | • | Lloyd McVeigh | G | 33:43 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -30 | 16 | 10.7 | 15.56 |
| 11 | • | David Gurney | F | 26:23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -21 | 12 | 7.7 | 13.48 |
| 15 | • | Lachlan Wood | F | 29:46 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -25 | 13 | 9.2 | 13.36 |
| 4 | • | Aiden Krause | G | 33:39 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 50 | 6 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -23 | 8 | 4.7 | 7.96 |
| 0 | • | Tamuri Wigness | G | 22:39 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -18 | 7 | 3.6 | 6.86 |
| 4 | Ryan Vines | G | 25:09 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -26 | 6 | 5.6 | 9.92 | |
| 25 | Jackson Ware | G | 09:17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.94 | |
| 47 | Connor Watt | C | 06:48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.98 | |
| 8 | Darcy Pares | G | 03:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Amarco Doyle | G | 09:32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -17 | -2 | -2.4 | -2.94 | |
| 12 | Jett Le Gassick | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 80 | 27 | 58 | 46.55 | 16 | 34 | 47.06 | 11 | 24 | 45.83 | 15 | 19 | 78.95 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 19 | - | 70 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 0 — Biggest Scoring Run: 5 — Time in Lead: 00:00:00 Fast Break Points: 2 — Bench Points: 17 — Points from Turnovers: 4 — Points in the Paint: 32 — 2nd Chance Points: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunshine Coast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 2 | • | Jamaal Robateau | G | 34:11 | 30 | 11 | 20 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 6 | 12 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 23.6 | 37.61 |
| 9 | • | Jonathan Janssen | F | 29:56 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 72.73 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 22.6 | 32.96 |
| 22 | • | Nelson Kahler | F | 31:59 | 24 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 10 | 15 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 25 | 20.4 | 29.77 |
| 6 | • | Mason Bragg | G | 31:59 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 7.6 | 11.64 |
| 1 | • | Darnell Robateau | G | 24:20 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 10.41 |
| 12 | Zane Meehl | G | 13:02 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8.7 | 13.23 | |
| 5 | Harrison Adams | G | 06:32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.7 | 7.72 | |
| 7 | Cooper Urquhart | C | 04:50 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 4.4 | 6.25 | |
| 4 | Lewis Woosnam | PF | 18:09 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.82 | |
| 4 | Bohde Norton | G | 01:56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.61 | |
| 13 | Liam Switzer | PF | 03:13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -1.8 | -2.21 | |
| Team/Coach | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 115 | 44 | 80 | 55 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 14 | 30 | 46.67 | 13 | 20 | 65 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 16 | - | 136 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 35 — Biggest Scoring Run: 9 — Time in Lead: 00:39:18 Fast Break Points: 4 — Bench Points: 26 — Points from Turnovers: 14 — Points in the Paint: 54 — 2nd Chance Points: 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||