Gameflow
NUN Team stats MEL
48% (30/62)
Field Goal %
(32/79) 41%
48% (10/21)
Three Point %
(8/30) 27%
73% (11/15)
Free Throw %
(8/17) 47%
17
Turnovers
10
39
Rebounds
43
4
Largest Lead
9
NUN Game Leaders MEL
22
Simon Conn
10/16 FG • 2/2 FT
Points
22
Dane Pineau
10/13 FG • 2/7 FT
14
Simon Conn
11 DREB • 3 OREB
Rebounds
15
Dane Pineau
6 DREB • 9 OREB
5
Shane McDonald
5 TOV • 36 MINS
Assists
4
Michael Luxford
0 TOV • 38 MINS
2
Ben Ayre
2 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
8
Dane Pineau
6 STL • 2 BLK
25.95
Simon Conn
22 PTS • 14 REB • 1 AST
AURA
38.61
Dane Pineau
22 PTS • 15 REB • 0 AST
Box score
Nunawading | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 13 | • | Simon Conn | C | 38:43 | 22 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 10 | 14 | 71.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 17.1 | 25.95 | ||
| 4 | • | Shane McDonald | F | 36:28 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 60 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10.1 | 17.13 | ||
| 7 | • | Ben Ayre | G | 24:32 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 7.8 | 13.04 | ||
| 1 | • | Costas Hronopoulos | G | 24:21 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.43 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6.1 | 9.08 | ||
| 44 | • | Dain Swetalla | F | 12:45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 0 | ||
| 12 | Luke Van Rijn | G | 17:57 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10.6 | 18.15 | |||
| 8 | Jack Saunders | G | 16:08 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1.53 | |||
| 15 | Jonathan Cooke | F | 13:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.41 | |||
| 6 | Jesse Caspersz | F | 12:22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.28 | |||
| 0 | Jack Gandolfo | G | 03:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1.41 | |||
| Team/Coach | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 81 | 30 | 62 | 48.39 | 20 | 41 | 48.78 | 10 | 21 | 47.62 | 11 | 15 | 73.33 | 7 | 32 | 39 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 19 | - | 85 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 4 — Biggest Scoring Run: 10 — Time in Lead: 00:16:26 Fast Break Points: 10 — Bench Points: 19 — Points from Turnovers: 14 — Points in the Paint: 30 — 2nd Chance Points: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Melbourne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 22 | • | Dane Pineau | F | 36:29 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 76.92 | 10 | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 25.4 | 38.61 | ||
| 7 | • | Mike Wells | G | 28:43 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 46.15 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 17 | 15.4 | 24.55 | ||
| 9 | • | Michael Luxford | G | 38:14 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1 | 7 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.7 | 11.25 | ||
| 6 | • | Maxwell Viitala | G | 16:43 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 6.14 | ||
| 19 | • | Nicolas Pozoglou | F | 30:35 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 27.27 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 7 | 3.1 | 5.5 | ||
| 12 | Jack Purchase | - | 17:28 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 11 | 9.8 | 17.51 | |||
| 1 | William Hickey | G | 16:16 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.53 | |||
| 11 | Daniel Kinkela | F | 01:17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.77 | |||
| 10 | Derrick Mcdonald | G | 03:36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.26 | |||
| 5 | Jack Bines | F | 10:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | -1.6 | -2.3 | |||
| 15 | Van Merbin | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 80 | 32 | 79 | 40.51 | 24 | 49 | 48.98 | 8 | 30 | 26.67 | 8 | 17 | 47.06 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 15 | - | 86 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 9 — Biggest Scoring Run: 7 — Time in Lead: 00:20:05 Fast Break Points: 22 — Bench Points: 21 — Points from Turnovers: 13 — Points in the Paint: 36 — 2nd Chance Points: 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||