Gameflow
MEL Team stats SAN
43% (42/97)
Field Goal %
(35/75) 47%
30% (13/44)
Three Point %
(12/37) 32%
67% (16/24)
Free Throw %
(19/22) 86%
13
Turnovers
14
59
Rebounds
41
13
Largest Lead
5
MEL Game Leaders SAN
21
Dane Pineau
8/11 FG • 5/8 FT
Points
29
David Barlow
7/12 FG • 10/10 FT
22
Dane Pineau
10 DREB • 12 OREB
Rebounds
11
David Barlow
10 DREB • 1 OREB
5
Michael Luxford
5 TOV • 41 MINS
Assists
6
Samuel McDaniel
3 TOV • 37 MINS
5
Michael Luxford
5 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks

3
Rhys Carter
2 STL • 1 BLK
36.25
Dane Pineau
21 PTS • 22 REB • 2 AST
AURA
38.12
David Barlow
29 PTS • 11 REB • 3 AST
Box score
Melbourne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 22 | • | Dane Pineau | F | 41:15 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 72.73 | 8 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 25.5 | 36.25 |
| 9 | • | Michael Luxford | G | 41:11 | 21 | 8 | 15 | 53.33 | 5 | 6 | 83.33 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 22.2 | 34.14 |
| 7 | • | Mike Wells | G | 27:58 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 35.29 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 5 | 5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 12.4 | 20.11 |
| 6 | • | Maxwell Viitala | G | 30:34 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 33.33 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 11 | 36.36 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 10.1 | 17.51 |
| 19 | • | Nicolas Pozoglou | F | 40:38 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 29.41 | 4 | 11 | 36.36 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 |
| 1 | William Hickey | G | 19:30 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 | 15 | 12.5 | 18.62 | |
| 15 | Van Merbin | F | 07:39 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 4.47 | |
| 10 | Derrick Mcdonald | G | 15:47 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.73 | |
| 10 | Mason Gaze | F | 00:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.37 | |
| 24 | Reece Bray | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 225 | 113 | 42 | 97 | 43.3 | 29 | 53 | 54.72 | 13 | 44 | 29.55 | 16 | 24 | 66.67 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 14 | - | 129 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 13 — Biggest Scoring Run: 17 — Time in Lead: 00:22:23 Fast Break Points: 10 — Bench Points: 23 — Points from Turnovers: 14 — Points in the Paint: 52 — 2nd Chance Points: 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandringham | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 20 | • | David Barlow | F | 34:27 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 100 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 25.9 | 38.12 |
| 14 | • | Samuel McDaniel | G | 36:48 | 25 | 11 | 19 | 57.89 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 30 | 20 | 30.42 |
| 7 | • | Rhys Carter | G | 31:03 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 30.77 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 14.29 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -8 | 8 | 6.2 | 10.31 |
| 6 | • | Nic Gabsch | G | 17:09 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.37 |
| 5 | • | Jaden Weldon | G | 33:17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | -1.8 | -1.74 |
| 7 | Kobe Davies | G | 21:43 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 | 12 | 9.1 | 13.41 | |
| 9 | Kingsley Box | G | 15:28 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 | 9 | 6.6 | 11.05 | |
| 10 | Jamie Batish | G | 20:20 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 7 | 5.5 | 9.19 | |
| 14 | Callum MacNamara | F | 05:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.86 | |
| 5 | Tom O’Brien | G | 08:05 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -15 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.12 | |
| 43 | Tyrone Simos-Primerano | G | 01:14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team/Coach | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 225 | 101 | 35 | 75 | 46.67 | 23 | 38 | 60.53 | 12 | 37 | 32.43 | 19 | 22 | 86.36 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 25 | - | 112 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 5 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:17:06 Fast Break Points: 11 — Bench Points: 32 — Points from Turnovers: 15 — Points in the Paint: 42 — 2nd Chance Points: 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||