Gameflow
TSV Team stats CNS
34% (24/70)
Field Goal %
(31/71) 44%
24% (6/25)
Three Point %
(13/30) 43%
60% (15/25)
Free Throw %
(10/14) 71%
11
Turnovers
15
43
Rebounds
47
6
Largest Lead
16
TSV Game Leaders CNS
23
Josh Spiers
7/18 FG • 6/8 FT
Points
24
Deba George
9/19 FG • 2/2 FT
12
Keegan Tudehope
10 DREB • 2 OREB
Rebounds
13
Anthony Fisher
12 DREB • 1 OREB
6
Ethan Betts
2 TOV • 39 MINS
Assists
3
Deba George
4 TOV • 40 MINS
4
Matthew Rees
1 STL • 3 BLK
Stocks
3
Alex Loughton
1 STL • 2 BLK
24.57
Josh Spiers
23 PTS • 5 REB • 2 AST
AURA
25.81
Deba George
24 PTS • 5 REB • 3 AST
Box score
Townsville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 88 | • | Josh Spiers | F | 34:11 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 38.89 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 18 | 15.5 | 24.57 |
| 8 | • | Ethan Betts | G | 38:47 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -12 | 15 | 11.7 | 17.83 |
| 14 | • | Matthew Rees | C | 31:26 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -4 | 16 | 11.1 | 16.96 |
| 42 | • | Keegan Tudehope | F | 30:29 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 33.33 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -22 | 13 | 6.5 | 10.97 |
| 2 | • | Richard Peachey | G | 25:08 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -19 | 1 | -0.9 | -0.25 |
| 15 | Jackson Todd | C | 15:59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.87 | |
| 7 | Chris Kann | G | 17:53 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 2 | -0.2 | 0 | |
| 22 | Marshall Wilson | F | 01:41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.87 | |
| 4 | Max Norton | G | 04:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -0.8 | -1 | |
| Team/Coach | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 69 | 24 | 70 | 34.29 | 18 | 45 | 40 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 25 | 60 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 16 | - | 71 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 6 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:10:17 Fast Break Points: 8 — Bench Points: 3 — Points from Turnovers: 9 — Points in the Paint: 32 — 2nd Chance Points: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cairns | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 3 | • | Deba George | G | 39:47 | 24 | 9 | 19 | 47.37 | 5 | 7 | 71.43 | 4 | 12 | 33.33 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 15.5 | 25.81 |
| 9 | • | James Mitchell | G | 28:27 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 54.55 | 6 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 5 | 80 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 13.9 | 20.08 |
| 4 | • | Curt Ah Wang | G | 27:29 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 11.7 | 19.95 |
| 7 | • | Anthony Fisher | G | 37:35 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9.6 | 16.84 |
| 40 | • | Alex Loughton | F | 32:52 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 8.1 | 12.22 |
| 21 | Nick Gamble | F | 05:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | |
| 23 | Sam Ellis | C | 02:44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -0.8 | -0.87 | |
| 31 | Jaylon Beecroft | G | 00:44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -1.37 | |
| 12 | Marshall Ware | F | 07:58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -1.2 | -1.5 | |
| 14 | Aaron Farmer | F | 17:26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | -1.6 | -2 | |
| Team/Coach | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 85 | 31 | 71 | 43.66 | 18 | 41 | 43.9 | 13 | 30 | 43.33 | 10 | 14 | 71.43 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 21 | - | 91 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 16 — Biggest Scoring Run: 7 — Time in Lead: 00:26:00 Fast Break Points: 5 — Bench Points: 0 — Points from Turnovers: 9 — Points in the Paint: 30 — 2nd Chance Points: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||