Gameflow
LOG Team stats TSV
44% (35/80)
Field Goal %
(25/78) 32%
31% (8/26)
Three Point %
(12/39) 31%
74% (20/27)
Free Throw %
(8/13) 62%
17
Turnovers
18
64
Rebounds
38
30
Largest Lead
5
LOG Game Leaders TSV
21
Majok Deng
7/16 FG • 5/5 FT
Points
19
Michael Cedar
6/17 FG • 2/3 FT
12
Majok Deng
7 DREB • 5 OREB
Rebounds
8
Matthew Rees
4 DREB • 4 OREB
11
Shaun Bruce
2 TOV • 30 MINS
Assists
3
Michael Cedar
3 TOV • 31 MINS
4
Majok Deng
3 STL • 1 BLK
Stocks
3
Michael Cedar
3 STL • 0 BLK
28.47
Majok Deng
21 PTS • 12 REB • 1 AST
AURA
18.63
Michael Cedar
19 PTS • 3 REB • 3 AST
Box score
Logan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 13 | • | Majok Deng | F | 27:17 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 43.75 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 100 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 27 | 20.2 | 28.47 | ||
| 18 | • | Rasmus Bach | G | 28:44 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 9.8 | 13.82 | ||
| 7 | • | Shaun Bruce | G | 29:35 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9.6 | 13.82 | ||
| 3 | • | Mitchell Young | C | 20:32 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 46.15 | 6 | 13 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 7.5 | 11.25 | ||
| 6 | • | Boston Mazlin | G | 28:30 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 30.77 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 7.4 | 10.78 | ||
| 9 | Tom Howard | F | 17:27 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 12.4 | 16.05 | |||
| 40 | Jean-Luc Morel | C | 11:16 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 11.1 | 15.7 | |||
| 14 | Elijah Puna | F | 13:11 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 10.2 | 15.35 | |||
| 31 | Reegan Trego | G | 07:41 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 | 4.7 | 7.15 | |||
| 8 | Javarne Hunt | G | 01:16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | Tyrone Fui | G | 12:47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | |||
| 22 | Jermaine Fui | F | 01:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -1.29 | |||
| Team/Coach | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 98 | 35 | 80 | 43.75 | 27 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 26 | 30.77 | 20 | 27 | 74.07 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 13 | - | 137 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 30 — Biggest Scoring Run: 10 — Time in Lead: 00:34:08 Fast Break Points: 12 — Bench Points: 41 — Points from Turnovers: 12 — Points in the Paint: 44 — 2nd Chance Points: 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Townsville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 20 | • | Michael Cedar | G | 31:29 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 35.29 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 38.46 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -23 | 13 | 10.9 | 18.63 | ||
| 8 | • | Ethan Betts | G | 24:00 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -16 | 7 | 7 | 11.36 | ||
| 14 | • | Matthew Rees | C | 24:00 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -16 | 9 | 4.2 | 6.91 | ||
| 11 | • | Kane Runnalls | F | 20:23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.1 | 3.98 | ||
| 2 | • | Richard Peachey | G | 28:41 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -20 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.35 | ||
| 4 | Max Norton | G | 22:09 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -22 | 8 | 6.4 | 10.19 | |||
| 22 | Marshall Wilson | G | 17:44 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -20 | 6 | 2.8 | 4.57 | |||
| 6 | Jalen Ward | G | 12:56 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.12 | |||
| 7 | Chris Kann | G | 18:41 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -17 | 1 | -1.2 | -0.59 | |||
| 18 | Luca Yates | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Marcellus Garrick | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 70 | 25 | 78 | 32.05 | 13 | 39 | 33.33 | 12 | 39 | 30.77 | 8 | 13 | 61.54 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 12 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 23 | - | 55 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 5 — Biggest Scoring Run: 6 — Time in Lead: 00:03:53 Fast Break Points: 12 — Bench Points: 22 — Points from Turnovers: 8 — Points in the Paint: 22 — 2nd Chance Points: 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||