Gameflow
MEL Team stats MTG
46% (37/81)
Field Goal %
(27/76) 36%
30% (14/47)
Three Point %
(6/36) 17%
71% (12/17)
Free Throw %
(16/21) 76%
9
Turnovers
11
53
Rebounds
44
25
Largest Lead
2
MEL Game Leaders MTG
26
Mason Gaze
8/15 FG • 6/9 FT
Points
17
Nick Marshall
6/15 FG • 3/5 FT
11
Jack Purchase
10 DREB • 1 OREB
Rebounds
14
Kane de Wit
10 DREB • 4 OREB
6
Jack Purchase
4 TOV • 36 MINS
Assists
5
Austin Shelley
1 TOV • 31 MINS
2
Mason Gaze
2 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
3
Nick Marshall
3 STL • 0 BLK
31.45
Mason Gaze
26 PTS • 9 REB • 3 AST
AURA
20.08
Nick Marshall
17 PTS • 4 REB • 4 AST
Box score
Melbourne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 10 | • | Mason Gaze | F | 29:02 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 53.33 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 6 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 21.1 | 31.45 | ||
| 12 | • | Jack Purchase | F | 35:35 | 22 | 8 | 17 | 47.06 | 5 | 6 | 83.33 | 3 | 11 | 27.27 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 28 | 18.2 | 27.09 | ||
| 24 | • | Taj Chehhal | G | 31:08 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 47.06 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 4 | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 14.6 | 23.71 | ||
| 34 | • | Michael Wearne | G | 28:23 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 8.2 | 13.3 | ||
| 25 | • | Callan McDonald | F | 21:47 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 16 | 7.1 | 9.68 | ||
| 21 | Remo Simankevicius | G | 18:02 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 16 | 8.9 | 13.06 | |||
| 35 | Simon Bradbury | C | 03:09 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2.3 | 3.27 | |||
| 3 | Bol Bak | G | 04:26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3.02 | |||
| 14 | Beau Koscak | F | 13:11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.09 | |||
| 22 | Jordon Timmons | C | 01:54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |||
| 12 | Luke Van Rijn | F | 04:20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 | -1.5 | -1.81 | |||
| 44 | Felix von Hofe | G | 09:08 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -2.9 | -3.27 | |||
| Team/Coach | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 100 | 37 | 81 | 45.68 | 23 | 34 | 67.65 | 14 | 47 | 29.79 | 12 | 17 | 70.59 | 13 | 40 | 53 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 21 | - | 123 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 25 — Biggest Scoring Run: 11 — Time in Lead: 00:38:46 Fast Break Points: 0 — Bench Points: 13 — Points from Turnovers: 6 — Points in the Paint: 40 — 2nd Chance Points: 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mt Gambier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 3 | • | Nick Marshall | G | 30:34 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -19 | 16 | 12.9 | 20.08 | ||
| 24 | • | Julian Pesava | G | 24:20 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 41.67 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -17 | 9 | 7.1 | 12.46 | ||
| 42 | • | Kane de Wit | G | 29:23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -23 | 17 | 8.5 | 11.25 | ||
| 0 | • | Christopher Seeley | F | 35:41 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 6 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -19 | 10 | 7.1 | 10.76 | ||
| 3 | • | Austin Shelley | G | 31:09 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -18 | 9 | 6.6 | 9.68 | ||
| 8 | William Mayfield | F | 24:14 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 7 | 14.29 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 12 | 8.1 | 12.58 | |||
| 2 | Dylan Marshall | G | 15:49 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.12 | |||
| 7 | Zach Nulty | G | 02:41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.73 | |||
| 6 | Toby de Wit | G | 01:54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.85 | |||
| 12 | Harry Mules | F | 04:20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -1.4 | -1.69 | |||
| 6 | Benjamin Young | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Jacob Lampkin | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 76 | 27 | 76 | 35.53 | 21 | 40 | 52.5 | 6 | 36 | 16.67 | 16 | 21 | 76.19 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 13 | - | 77 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 2 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:00:17 Fast Break Points: 6 — Bench Points: 17 — Points from Turnovers: 2 — Points in the Paint: 40 — 2nd Chance Points: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||