Gameflow
NWZ Team stats TSV
40% (36/91)
Field Goal %
(34/86) 40%
32% (12/38)
Three Point %
(9/30) 30%
56% (9/16)
Free Throw %
(9/18) 50%
19
Turnovers
22
53
Rebounds
62
13
Largest Lead
6
NWZ Game Leaders TSV
22
Lual Diing
8/22 FG • 3/4 FT
Points
24
Ethan Betts
12/26 FG • 0/0 FT
11
Lual Diing
8 DREB • 3 OREB
Rebounds
11
Richard Peachey
8 DREB • 3 OREB
7
Jackson Makoi
3 TOV • 35 MINS
Assists
6
Ethan Betts
2 TOV • 44 MINS
5
Jamie Ahale
4 STL • 1 BLK
Stocks
3
Ethan Betts
3 STL • 0 BLK
27.88
Jamie Ahale
21 PTS • 5 REB • 1 AST
AURA
27.03
Ethan Betts
24 PTS • 6 REB • 6 AST
Box score
Northside | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 3 | • | Jamie Ahale | G | 42:17 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 46.67 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 17.6 | 27.88 | ||
| 2 | • | Lual Diing | CF | 42:59 | 22 | 8 | 22 | 36.36 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 3 | 11 | 27.27 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 11.9 | 19.64 | ||
| 13 | • | Deshawn Ross-Paiwan | G | 23:04 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 7.9 | 12 | ||
| 42 | • | Mitchell Poulain | C | 30:02 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 7.3 | 10.79 | ||
| 10 | • | Nikau Mccullough | F | 40:56 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 31.25 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 4.3 | 9.21 | ||
| 20 | Jackson Makoi | G | 34:30 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 45.45 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 20.49 | |||
| 12 | Alec Hillman | F | 11:32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 3.39 | |||
| 0 | Ben Adamson | F | 07:02 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.24 | |||
| 30 | Brodie Crown | C | 08:29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 3 | -0.3 | 0.12 | |||
| 6 | Mitchell Stanton | G | 09:14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 | -2 | -1.4 | -1.58 | |||
| 51 | Jaisson Angalo | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Zach Williams-Hook | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 250 | 93 | 36 | 91 | 39.56 | 24 | 53 | 45.28 | 12 | 38 | 31.58 | 9 | 16 | 56.25 | 12 | 41 | 53 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 21 | - | 103 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 13 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:31:47 Fast Break Points: 12 — Bench Points: 21 — Points from Turnovers: 17 — Points in the Paint: 42 — 2nd Chance Points: 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Townsville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 8 | • | Ethan Betts | G | 44:29 | 24 | 12 | 26 | 46.15 | 12 | 25 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -14 | 23 | 17.6 | 27.03 | ||
| 2 | • | Richard Peachey | G | 30:20 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 20 | 13 | 19.15 | ||
| 14 | • | Matthew Rees | C | 40:17 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 43.75 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -11 | 10 | 4.3 | 7.88 | ||
| 20 | • | Michael Cedar | G | 42:11 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 9 | 1.8 | 3.39 | ||
| 22 | • | Marshall Wilson | F | 13:14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 | 2 | -0.6 | -0.73 | ||
| 13 | Kyle Leslie | F | 37:59 | 19 | 7 | 22 | 31.82 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 15.52 | |||
| 6 | Harrison Pennisi | F | 08:32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4.6 | 5.7 | |||
| 4 | Max Norton | G | 15:00 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.7 | 4.48 | |||
| 7 | Chris Kann | G | 18:02 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | -1 | -3.3 | -4 | |||
| 28 | Harry Morris | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 250 | 86 | 34 | 86 | 39.53 | 25 | 56 | 44.64 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 15 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 18 | - | 88 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 6 — Biggest Scoring Run: 7 — Time in Lead: 00:14:29 Fast Break Points: 2 — Bench Points: 28 — Points from Turnovers: 2 — Points in the Paint: 46 — 2nd Chance Points: 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||