Gameflow
TSV Team stats CNS
36% (29/80)
Field Goal %
(34/71) 48%
21% (7/34)
Three Point %
(14/38) 37%
75% (9/12)
Free Throw %
(8/12) 67%
8
Turnovers
13
43
Rebounds
47
8
Largest Lead
16
TSV Game Leaders CNS

30
Sam Froling
11/21 FG • 6/8 FT
Points
23
Majok Deng
8/20 FG • 3/4 FT

11
Sam Froling
8 DREB • 3 OREB
Rebounds
12
Majok Deng
8 DREB • 4 OREB
3
Josh Spiers
1 TOV • 30 MINS
Assists
7
Mirko Djeric
2 TOV • 38 MINS
3
Jalen Patton-Croker
3 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
4
Anthony Fisher
3 STL • 1 BLK

36.54
Sam Froling
30 PTS • 11 REB • 0 AST
AURA
31.02
Alex Loughton
22 PTS • 5 REB • 4 AST
Box score
Townsville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 13 | • | Sam Froling | - | 32:59 | 30 | 11 | 21 | 52.38 | 9 | 15 | 60 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -21 | 29 | 23 | 36.54 | ||
| 88 | • | Josh Spiers | F | 29:32 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 30.77 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 15 | 9.1 | 15.9 | ||
| 14 | • | Matthew Rees | C | 25:23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -13 | 9 | 4.4 | 7.23 | ||
| 8 | • | Ethan Betts | G | 27:50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 | 3 | 1.6 | 3.29 | ||
| 3 | • | Jalen Patton-Croker | G | 21:56 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -21 | -1 | -1 | 0.26 | ||
| 17 | Peter Crawford | G | 18:50 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 5.6 | 9.6 | |||
| 7 | Chris Kann | G | 08:35 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 4 | 4.3 | 8.02 | |||
| 42 | Keegan Tudehope | F | 24:57 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.3 | 7.1 | |||
| 15 | Jackson Todd | C | 03:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 2.1 | |||
| 6 | Jalen Ward | G | 01:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | Richard Peachey | G | 04:02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.39 | |||
| 4 | Max Norton | G | 01:23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.92 | |||
| Team/Coach | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 74 | 29 | 80 | 36.25 | 22 | 46 | 47.83 | 7 | 34 | 20.59 | 9 | 12 | 75 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 12 | - | 75 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 8 — Biggest Scoring Run: 7 — Time in Lead: 00:11:46 Fast Break Points: 6 — Bench Points: 20 — Points from Turnovers: 13 — Points in the Paint: 40 — 2nd Chance Points: 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cairns | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |||
| 40 | • | Alex Loughton | F | 30:35 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 69.23 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 18.8 | 31.02 | ||
| 13 | • | Majok Deng | - | 32:58 | 23 | 8 | 20 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 14.2 | 24.71 | ||
| 7 | • | Anthony Fisher | G | 35:56 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 44.44 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 10.2 | 17.35 | ||
| 9 | • | James Mitchell | G | 25:56 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 55.56 | 5 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 16 | 10 | 15.9 | ||
| 13 | • | Mirko Djeric | - | 37:37 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 16.67 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 8.1 | 12.36 | ||
| 3 | Deba George | G | 14:34 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 8.2 | 13.93 | |||
| 10 | Ky Stattmann | G | 17:20 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 2.1 | 4.99 | |||
| 14 | Aaron Farmer | F | 04:18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.18 | |||
| 23 | Sam Ellis | C | 00:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.39 | |||
| 12 | Marshall Ware | F | 00:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | Nick Gamble | Did not play. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team/Coach | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 90 | 34 | 71 | 47.89 | 20 | 33 | 60.61 | 14 | 38 | 36.84 | 8 | 12 | 66.67 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 13 | - | 111 | |||||||
| Biggest Lead: 16 — Biggest Scoring Run: 8 — Time in Lead: 00:26:35 Fast Break Points: 8 — Bench Points: 18 — Points from Turnovers: 6 — Points in the Paint: 32 — 2nd Chance Points: 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||