Gameflow
NWT Team stats GEE
36% (26/73)
Field Goal %
(34/59) 58%
24% (7/29)
Three Point %
(16/33) 48%
61% (11/18)
Free Throw %
(14/21) 67%
16
Turnovers
21
37
Rebounds
40
0
Largest Lead
48
NWT Game Leaders GEE
14
Mason Bragg
4/12 FG • 5/6 FT
Points
20
George Blagojevic
7/12 FG • 5/8 FT
6
Paul Campbell
2 DREB • 4 OREB
Rebounds
10
George Blagojevic
7 DREB • 3 OREB
3
Mason Bragg
4 TOV • 33 MINS
Assists
3
Jack Macdonald
1 TOV • 28 MINS
6
Mason Bragg
6 STL • 0 BLK
Stocks
3
George Blagojevic
3 STL • 0 BLK
18.05
Mason Bragg
14 PTS • 5 REB • 3 AST
AURA
22.38
Jack Macdonald
17 PTS • 3 REB • 3 AST
Box score
NW Tasmania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 6 | • | Mason Bragg | G | 33:14 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 33.33 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 5 | 6 | 83.33 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -16 | 15 | 11.6 | 18.05 |
| 9 | • | Joseph Chilcott | G | 28:59 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 31.25 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -29 | 8 | 8.1 | 15.08 |
| 15 | • | Paul Campbell | C | 20:41 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 14 | 8.6 | 12.49 |
| 22 | • | Bradley Simpson | F | 20:08 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -22 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.87 |
| 7 | • | Joel Beveridge | G | 18:41 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -19 | 0 | -1.6 | -1.36 |
| 14 | Cam Brown | F | 21:56 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 8 | 5.8 | 8.66 | |
| 20 | Michael Karena | F | 17:26 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 4 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -29 | 6 | 4.3 | 6.68 | |
| 12 | Sejr Deans | G | 28:14 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -24 | 7 | 3.8 | 6.68 | |
| 20 | Ryley Haywood | G | 04:18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 4 | 3 | 4.45 | |
| 21 | Benjamin Jessup | F | 02:14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.99 | |
| 5 | Harry Flint | G | 04:17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.87 | |
| Team/Coach | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 70 | 26 | 73 | 35.62 | 19 | 44 | 43.18 | 7 | 29 | 24.14 | 11 | 18 | 61.11 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 19 | - | 63 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 0 — Biggest Scoring Run: 12 — Time in Lead: 00:00:00 Fast Break Points: 2 — Bench Points: 30 — Points from Turnovers: 4 — Points in the Paint: 36 — 2nd Chance Points: 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Geelong | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| # | Name | POS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | EFF | GmSc | AURA | |
| 6 | • | Jack Macdonald | G | 28:08 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 5 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 13.6 | 22.38 |
| 7 | • | George Blagojevic | G | 29:35 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 58.33 | 6 | 9 | 66.67 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 14.3 | 21.51 |
| 4 | • | Gabe Hadley | G | 29:47 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 53.85 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 11.5 | 19.04 |
| 1 | • | Isaac Turner | G | 32:11 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 10.1 | 15.83 |
| 10 | • | Owen Odigie | F | 18:47 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 13 | 8.5 | 12.36 |
| 8 | Mawut Macar Deng | F | 22:29 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4.3 | 8.04 | |
| 15 | Ma'alo Hicks | C | 12:05 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 3.2 | 4.82 | |
| 11 | Jack Terrill | F | 06:25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 | 4 | 2.3 | 3.34 | |
| 24 | Liam McInerney | F | 13:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | Jordan O'Leary | G | 07:29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.87 | |
| Team/Coach | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Totals | 200 | 98 | 34 | 59 | 57.63 | 18 | 26 | 69.23 | 16 | 33 | 48.48 | 14 | 21 | 66.67 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 12 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 19 | - | 104 | |||||
| Biggest Lead: 48 — Biggest Scoring Run: 16 — Time in Lead: 00:37:54 Fast Break Points: 0 — Bench Points: 17 — Points from Turnovers: 9 — Points in the Paint: 34 — 2nd Chance Points: 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||